THANK YOU EVERYONE FOR ATTENDING,
IT WAS THE BEST TOURNAMENT EVER YET!

Hosted by the Badminton Club at UT-Knoxville

please take the survey to help improve next year

http://www.surveymonkey.com/s/LBYBH2B

Saturday, Feb 9th, 2013

THANK YOU SERVE N PLAY FOR VENDING!
Our Raffling advertising was fantastic.
The winner of the $5 raffle entry for the Racquet went to Aloysius, from Charlotte, NC.

 

The winners:
Thank you clubs/individuals!
Vanderbilt University, Emory University, Georgia Tech, Ole Miss University, RTP Club, Cincinnati University, Miami University, Midwest Badminton, etc

1st Women’s Singles – Juan Juan Chai (UT), 2nd place – Yiting Huang (UT)

1st Women’s Doubles – Yiting Huang & Katrina Harack (UT), 2nd place – Juan Juan Chai & Tara Sripunvoraskul (UT)

1st Men’s Singles – Martin Zigo (Emory), 2nd place – Alvin Billones (UT)

2nd Men’s Doubles – Martin Zigo & Jeremy Lin (Emory), 2nd place – Eddy Shin & Golden Huang (Emory)

1st Mixed Doubles – Eddy Shin & Candra Tran (Emory), 2nd place – John Acebu & Jane Lee (Raleigh)

 

Tengku Hafifie Tengku Ahmad Faizal
David Shaw
Evi Bruster
Noor Azizi Suboh
Manisah Mohamed Tahir
Mohd Fahmi Roslan
Alvin Billones
Louise Beggs
German Samolyuk
Chu-Lin “Mike” Cheng
Nicholas Lopes
Katrina Harack
Mark Crosskey
Wai Lam
Steve G. Harvey
Keaton Stamps
JJ Chai
Tara Sripunvoraskul
Rod Sutch
Lovella Sutch
Lianshan Lin
farhaz nooralli
MinJe Heo
Pengcheng Dai
Ik-Han Noh
Yi-Ting Huang
Mingzhou Jin
Maneel Bharadwaj
Ned Chung
Chong Lai
John Acebu
pratap joshi
Jane
Hongkai Liu
Chi Zhang
Bruce Tuan
Hongkai Liu
Sheng Liu
Jin Zhang
Jacob Bellman
Junichi Mizuno
HockTiongSeh
Wasana Bundrick
Kat Washam
Michael Smith
Brandon Gates
Aloysius Palteng
Alethea Cababa
Denny Lie
Kevin Lie
Zhendong Li(Justeen Lee)
Ramon Sua
Archana Shree
Billy Lau
Debra Wu
Stephen Dao
Andiran Nambi
Golden Huang
Edwin Shin
Edward Levin
Martin Zigo
Jeremy Liang
Zhiwei Xu (William)
Camille Mcconaughey
Candra Tran
Drake Da Chen
Suki Sun
John Ma
Taylor Zhang
Peggy Hays

 

Various photos/videos to come!!!